Apartment Emmi

Main amenities

  • 71 m²
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathroom

Location

    Overlooking the garden, the spacious 1-bedroom Apartment Emmi Mokosica is approximately 4 km from the Dubrovnik Old Town in Mokosica. This 71 m² apartment features Wi-Fi, along with free private parking for guests travelling by car.

    The apartment is around 20 minutes' walk from the Red History Museum, which is an excellent place to improve cultural awareness. The Lapad is 2.8 km from Apartment Emmi, while Tamaric bus station is a short way from the property. The historic stronghold "Minceta Tower" is situated about 10 minutes' drive from the accommodation.

    The apartment provides guests with a balcony and a fully equipped kitchen, as well as such modern comforts as air conditioning and soundproof walls. The property features a bathroom with bath sheets.

    Apartment Emmi is equipped with a full kitchen, complete with an oven and a dishwasher.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 22:00
    Check-out: from 07:00 until 10:00

    Room Options at Apartment Emmi Mokosica

    The apartment provides guests with a balcony and a fully equipped kitchen, as well as such modern comforts as air conditioning and soundproof walls. The property features a bathroom with bath sheets.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Apartment Emmi Mokosica Room photo Apartment Emmi Mokosica Room photo Apartment Emmi Mokosica Skyline photo Apartment Emmi Mokosica Exterior photo Apartment Emmi Mokosica Room photo Apartment Emmi Mokosica Facilities photo Apartment Emmi Mokosica Interior photo Apartment Emmi Mokosica Kitchen photo Apartment Emmi Mokosica Beds photo Apartment Emmi Mokosica Beds photo
    Two-Bedroom Apartment

    Size: 71 m²

    Bed type: 2 Single beds

    More info +

    Location of Apartment Emmi Mokosica

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of Apartment Emmi Mokosica

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in Croatia

    Frequently asked questions

    • What is the square footage of Emmi apartment?
      The size of Emmi apartment is 71 square meters.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Apartment Emmi Mokosica